STATEN ISLAND, N.Y. — And now for the next course in the 2015 Staten Island Readers’ Choice Awards: Your picks for the borough’s “Best Restaurant Dishes.”

Best Asian Restaurant: Jade Island (winner with 1,369 votes); Fushimi (757); East Pacific (423); Jac Mao (277); China Chalet (257); Mizu Hibachi (225); Pho Mac (202); Maynila (37).

Best Latin Restaurant: La Candela Espanola (winner with 741 votes); Real Madrid (680); Ho’Brah Taco (679); Mezcal’s (512); Maizal (476); Inca’s Peruvian Grill (99); Tortilleria Oaxaca (71); Taqueria del Gallo Azteca (61).

 Best Italian Restaurant: Bocelli (winner with 817 votes); Trattoria Romana (768); Angelina’s (549); La Strada (435); Basilio Inn (435); Enoteca Maria (346), Italianissimo (310); Brioso (280); Il Sogno (149).

Best Indian Restaurant: Taste of India II (winner with 1,110 votes); Indian Clove (497); Dosa Garden (200); Indian Oven (158); Palm Asian Dish (151).

Best Family Restaurant: Lee’s Tavern (winner with 1,249 votes); Portobello Cafe (537); Jimmy Max (512); Lacey’s Bridge Tavern (404); PepperJack Grill (343); Canlon’s (340); Giovanni’s Trattoria (336); Ho’Brah Taco (243); Zio Toto (231).

Best Seafood Restaurant: Lobster House Joe’s (winner with 1,124 votes); Marina Cafe (901); Blue (639); South Fin Grill (370); Dock’s Clam Bar (345); Randazzo’s Clam Bar (193); Fiore de Mare (172); River Dock Cafe (111).

Best Sri Lankan Restaurant: Lakruwana (winner with 656 votes); New Asha (379); San Rasa (351); Ceylon Curry (259).

Most Underrated Restaurant: Griff’s Place (winner with 782 votes); Cafe Luna (531); Joyce’s Tavern (524); Giovanni’s Trattoria (509); Bella Mama Rose (463); Zest (289); Da Nico’s of Mulberry Street (281); Vida (245); Pho Mac (209); My Family Pizza (59); Wazobia (30).

Best Chef: Julian Gaxholli, Blue (winner with 637 votes); Vittorio Asoli, Trattoria Romana (600); Eddie Canlon, Canlon’s (482); Rob Burmeister, Culinary Renegade (468); Mike Cappuci, formerly of Trends; soon to be at Lobster House Joes II (426); Franco Ortega, Italianissimo (353); Carol Frazzetta, Carol’s Cuisine (327); Steven Smith, Gatsby’s on the Bay (191); Tao Escamilla, Tokyo Sushi (82).

Best Diner: Annadale Terrace (winner with 1,007 votes); Andrew’s Diner (974); Mike’s Place (678); Colonnade Diner (657); Dick’s Deli (399); Leo’s Deli (42).

Best Sushi: Fushimi (winner with 1,147 votes); Arirang (583); Cucumber (513); East Pacific (268); Mizu (232); Three Guys Sushi (173); Hibachi Grill (105).

Best Steak: West Shore Inn (winner with 1,503 votes); Ruddy & Dean Steakhouse (807); Griff’s Place (691); Bocelli (484); Jody’s Club Forest (343); Arena Steakhouse (262).

Best Burger: Duffy’s Tavern (winner with 1,356 votes); Standard Burger (569); Nurnberger Bierhaus/Bierhalle (473); Twisted Dish Tavern (408); Jody’s Club Forest (314); The Phunky Elephant (248); The RoadHouse (230); Max’s Es-Ca (149); Carol’s Cuisine (140); Craft House (86).

Best Meatball: Pastosa (winner with 790 votes); Meatballs & Martinis (483); DaNoi (403); Angelina’s (260); The RoadHouse (252); V&J Soriano (247); Cucina Mia (198); Top Tomato (176); Panini Grill (171); Waterfalls (150).

Best Riceball: Pastosa (winner with 1,142 votes); A&S Italo Pork Store & Salumeria (465); Little Italy Gourmet (451); Montalbano’s Pork Store (362); Village Maria (268); V&J Soriano (266).

Best Breakfast: Island Coffee Shop and Andrew’s Diner (tied for the win with 796 votes each); Harvest Cafe (619); Piece-A-Cake (538); Mike’s Oakwood Diner (447); Staten Island Diner (303); Vincent’s Bagels (184); Jay’s on the Bay (113).

Best Brunch: Pasticceria Bruno (winner with 1,022 votes); Lacey’s Bridge Tavern (520); Bayou (447); Stone House (425); The Phunky Elephant (375); Lorenzo’s Restaurant, Bar & Cabaret (368).

Best Cheap Eats: Lee’s Tavern (winner with 2,005 votes); Ariemma’s Italian Deli (544); Fresh Tortilla (361); Mitoushi Sushi (230); Asian Foods Market (114); Golden Pastry Shop (79).

Best Healthy Eats: Better Gourmet Healthy Kitchen (winner with 1,243 votes); Call it a Wrap (1,236); Muscle Maker Grill (353); Tastebuds (263).

Best Specialty Foods Store: Pastosa (winner with 1,721 votes); Top Tomato (550); Little Italy Gourmet (427); V&J Soriano (303); A&S Italo (278); Asian Food Market (147); Phil-Am Food Mart (49).

Best Bagel Store: Bagel Depot (winner with 977 votes); Not Just Bagels (699); Heartland Bagels (588); Bagels & Buns (392); Bagels R Us (369); Silver Lake Bagels (312); Plaza Bagels (242).

Best Deli: Towne Deli (winner with 1,281 votes); Ariemma’s Italian Deli (805); John’s Deli (659); John’s Famous Deli (558).

Best Take Out: Joe & Pat’s Pizzeria (winner with 1,169 votes); Nonna’s Pizza (859); Pronto (574); Better Gourmet (402); Fushimi (330).

Best Coffee Shop: Beans & Leaves (winner with 1,583 votes); Island Coffee Shop (643); Hidden Cottage Hill of Beans (568); Fab Cup (162); Neighborhood Coffee Shop (125); Best Coffee Shop (103).

Best Bakery: Royal Crown Bakery (winner with 1,061 votes); Cookie Jar (624); Holtermann’s (501); Piece-A-Cake (396); Pasticceria Bruno (340); Cafe Chef (321); Aunt Butchies (303); Bella Boce (163); Melone Bros. (141); Rispoli Bakery (92); Panaderia Atlixco (21); Net Cost (19).

Best Italian Ice/Gelato: Ralph’s Italian Ices (winner with 2,440 votes); Egger’s Ice Cream (854); Uncle Louie G’s (558); Pasticceria Bruno gelato (194); Cange’s Italian Ices (106); Bay Sweet Cafe (25); Samantha’s Ices (15).